Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Le Plateau Mont Royal
1839 Rue Marie-Anne E. H2H1M2
- Apartment
- 72.2 m²
- 7 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 1839 Rue Marie-Anne E.
Reference : #22733025
438-399-4934 & 514-604-7695
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $205 / month |
| Reference | 22733025 |
| Level | 3 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1910 |
| Municipal tax | $2,808 / year |
| School tax | $326 / year |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 72.2 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Siding | Brick |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport University |
| Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) | Driveway |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Attached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/07/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 3 |
| Percentage of share | 37.0% |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $145,200 |
| Building evaluation | $324,500 |
| Total | $469,700 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,808 |
| School taxes (2026) | $326 |
| Total | $3,134 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (7½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Living room | 11.1x10.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| 3 | Dining room | 12.0x8.1 ft | Floating floor | |
| 3 | Kitchen | 11.9x11.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Storage | 5.4x11 ft | Floating floor | |
| 3 | Primary bedroom | 14.9x10.1 ft | Floating floor | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 10.11x4.11 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 10.10x8.4 ft | Floating floor |