Open gallery
House - Sold
Saint Jean Sur Richelieu
91 Rue de la Gaieté-Française J3B3T2
- House
- 6 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Share
Mobile home - 91 Rue de la Gaieté-Française
Reference : #18924427
438-399-4934 & 514-604-7695
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 18924427 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1976 |
| Municipal tax | $1,236 / year |
| School tax | $62 / year |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Tin |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Proximity |
Daycare centre Highway Park - green area |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Mobile home |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 120 days |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $1 |
| Building evaluation | $125,100 |
| Total | $125,101 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $1,236 |
| School taxes (2026) | $62 |
| Total | $1,298 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (6½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 15.8x13.1 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Dining room | 13.2x7.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Kitchen | 10.11x9.10 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 13.9x10.0 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Bathroom | 9.11x6.11 ft | Linoleum | |
| RC | Bedroom | 13.2x10.5 ft (irregular) | Carpet |